Staff Directory

K.Howat - Principal

S.Poll - Vice Principal  

 

J. Ambrosia                      Social Studies/ EAL

M. Arsenault                    SSC Administrative Assistant

T. Buhler                           ELA

M. Berriault                     Sciences 

C. Casswell                       Fine Arts

J. Clark                               English, Balfour Arts Collective

K. Cobb                              Supported Modified Program/Transitions

L. Colibaba                        Library Assistant

H. Coller                            Supportive Environment Program

C. Crease-Maclean          Educational Assistant

M. Crossman                    Science, Math

C. Dore                              Math, Phys Ed

B. Dickie                             Comm Media

N.Polsfat                              Land Based Program

Mc Queen                          English as an Additional Language

S. Fedorus                         Learning Resource Teacher

R. Fehr-Rose                     French, English

N. Felstrom                      Guidance Counsellor

B. Gelsinger                      Band

S. Greff  (R. Akok)            English, Fine Arts

K. Hendren                       SSSC

S. Hewson                         Educational Assistant

A. Hipperson (C. Gerein)      Learning Resource Teacher

J. Hodsman                       Vocational Alternative Program

C. Hunter                          Balfour Arts Collective, Fine Arts

K. Jackson                         Math

K. Kuz                                Choir, English, Music

L. Kuz                                 Balfour Arts Collective, Fine Arts

N.Kuz                                  Social, Phys. Ed., English

A. Lenzen                          Math

C. Loeppky                        Following Their Voices, Teacher Librarian, English

H. MacMurchy                 English, Practical Applied Arts

K. MacPherson                 Social Studies, Psychology, Law

T. Maxie-Poitras              Social Studies, Indigenous Studies

M. Maertens                    Automotive, PAA

M. Mallett                        Physics, Science

H. McMurchy                   Cooking, Balfour Arts Collective, English

J. Tanner                            SSSC

W. Mohr                           Administrative Assistant

K. Levesque                      Administrative Assistant

C. Mytopher                    Educational Assistant

D. Olynyk                          Phys Ed

J. Opdahl                           BAC

S. Parisien                        Math

L. Risdale                          SSSC

D. Wright                         Indigenous Advocate

B. Rosin                            Educational Assistant

J. Schindelka                    Science, Calculus, Chemistry, Math

L. Smith                            English, History

M. Silvius                          History, Practical and Applied Arts, Phys. Ed. 

R. Sterling                        Welding, PAA, Science

R. Stevenson                    Guidance Counsellor

S. Surkan                          Phys Ed

J. Thomas                         Math, Construction, PAA

T. Turnbull                        Vocational Alternative Program

R. Vollman                       Commercial Cooking

M. Wall                             Science

B. Waddell                        PE

W. Whitten                      English, BAC

C. Wilkins                         Educational Assistant

A. Williams                      ELA, Math

B. Wilkinson                    English as an Additional Language

A. Yaqoob                         English

G. Yee                               BAC, English