Staff Directory

L. Somers - Principal

M. Sawchyn - Vice Principal  

 

J. Ambrosia                      Social Studies/ EAL

M. Arsenault                    SSC Administrative Assistant

D. Borowski                      Administrative Assistant

T. Buhler                           SSSC, ELA

C. Casswell                       Fine Arts

J. Clark                               English, Balfour Arts Collective

K. Cobb                              Supported Modified Program

L. Colibaba                        Library Assistant

H. Coller                            Supportive Environment Program

C. Crease-Maclean          Educational Assistant

M. Crossman                    Science, Math

C. Dore                              Math, Phys Ed

G. Empey                          English as an Additional Language, Fine Arts

S. Fedorus                         Learning Resource Teacher

R. Fehr-Rose                     French, English

N. Felstrom                      Guidance Counsellor

B. Gelsinger                      Band

S. Greff                              English, Fine Arts

K. Harder                           Math

K. Hendren                       SSSC

S. Hewson                         Educational Assistant

A. Hipperson                    Learning Resource Teacher

J. Hodsman                       Vocational Alternative Program

C. Hunter                          Balfour Arts Collective, Fine Arts

K. Jackson                         Math

J. Jo                                    Biology, Science

K. Kuz                                Choir, English, Music

L. Kuz                                 Balfour Arts Collective, Fine Arts

A. Lenzen                          Math

C. Loeppky                        Following Their Voices, Teacher Librarian, English

H. MacMurchy                 English, Practical Applied Arts

K. MacPherson                 Social Studies, Psychology, Law

T. Maxie-Poitras              Social Studies, Indigenous Studies

M. Maertens                    Automotive, PAA

M. Mallett                        Physics, Science

L. Missens                        SSSC

T. Mitchell                        Following Their Voices, History

W. Mohr                           Administrative Assistant

N. Morrow                       SSSC

C. Mytopher                    Educational Assistant

D. Olynyk                          Phys Ed

S. Parisien                        Math

T. Ratt                                Indigenous Advocate

B. Rosin                            Educational Assistant

J. Schindelka                    Science, Calculus, Chemistry, Math

L. Smith                            English, History

R. Sterling                        Welding, PAA, Science

R. Stevenson                    Guidance Counsellor

S. Surkan                          Phys Ed

J. Thomas                         Math, Construction, PAA

T. Turnbull                        Vocational Alternative Program

P. Turner                           History, PAA, Fine Arts

R. Vollman                       Commercial Cooking

B. Waddell                       Phys Ed

M. Wall                             Science

W. Whitten                      English, BAC

C. Wiest                            Comm Media, Photography, PAA

C. Wilkins                         Educational Assistant

B. Wilkinson                    English as an Additional Language

A. Yaqoob                         English

G. Yee                               BAC, English